Rotary Club of Cobden Inc.     

Incorporation Reg No A0019582N

Rotary District 9780

HomeOffice Bearers & MembersService ProjectsBulletin & Member InformationCalendarHistoryJoining RotaryRelated LinksRostersContact Us

Vocational Service Projects show Cobden Rotary in Action

Nominations are now open for the 2010 business Excellence awards -

download your Nomination Form here

Rotary Club of Cobden Business Excellence Awards 2009

Our Business Awards were presented at a Dinner on Thursday 26 November

                  Nominations for 2009 Awards - winners are shown in red 

                     Customer Service Award Nominees                                                                                                          

Sarah Millard Ritchies IGA Supermarket
Sarah Lilley Men's Hairoom
Joy Nowell Cobden Country Gifts & Sweets
Jennifer Harding Cobden Country Gifts & Sweets
Debbie Evans Cobden Country Gifts & Sweets
Lyn Parker Cafe Oasis
Andrew McConachy Cobden Newsagent
Karen McConachy Cobden Newsagent
Paul Stirling Stirlo's Butcher
Sharon Stirling Stirlo's Butcher
Wendy Gleeson Stirlo's Butcher
Ewart Mounsey Cobden Licensed Post Office
Lynette Mounsey Cobden Licensed Post Office
Paula Poole Cobden Licensed Post Office
Vikky Haynes Stitch It Quilt'n'Crafts
Andrea Ross Cobden Bakery
Peter Rhodes Kooler Dairy
Yasmine Carrigan Ritchies IGA Supermarket
Chelsea Kerger Cobden Newsagent
Peter Unger Cobden Pharmacy
Damian Riches Cobden Motors
Mitchell Carrigan-Walsh Ritchies IGA Supermarket
Sue Shepherd Crawford Furniture
Natalie Pekin Natalie Pekin Hairdressing
Wendy Allen Ritchies IGA Supermarket
Emma Scott Natalie Pekin Hairdressing
Annette Gardner Cobden District Health Services
Gayle Riches Cobden District Health Services
Paul Brebner Ritchies IGA Supermarket
Jenny Free Independent Intimo Consultant
Brian Polkinghorne Cobden District Health Services
Kim Rankine Cobden Picture Framing
Sue Lyons Timboon District Health Services
Tyler Morehouse Ritchies IGA Supermarket
Danielle Blain Martin's Timber & Hardware

                   Business Innovation Nominees

images\Business Award Pics\Curdie Car Care 1.jpg

Cobden Country Gifts & Sweets Cobden Tools & Trailers
Cafe Oasis Hampden Veterinary Clinic
Kooler Dairy Cobden Pharmacy
Stirlo's Butcher Cobden Motors
Men's Hairoom Curdie St Clinic
Natalie Pekin Hairdressing Ritchies IGA Supermarket
Cobden District Health Services Lovely Banks Social Club
Truline Post Drivers Curdie Car Care
Cobden Picture Framing  

                       Professional Service Nominees

Sue Wilson Cobden Primary School
Vanessa Suri David Steel First National Real Estate
Peter Unger Cobden Pharmacy
Paul Stirling Stirlo's Butcher
Vikky Haynes Stitch It Quilt'n'Crafts
Andrew Griffiths Curdie St Clinic
Marie Barrett Cobden District Health Services
Brian Polkinghorne Cobden District Health Services
Kim Rankine Cobden Picture Framing
Sue Lyons Timboon District Health Services

                       Professional Trainee Nominees

No nomination received

                            Trade Service Nominees

David Dickinson Dickinson Electrical Service
Mark Roberts Roberts Builders
Natalie Pekin Natalie Pekin Hairdressing
Emma Scott Natalie Pekin Hairdressing
Leigh Walsh Leigh Walsh Plumbing

                         Trade Apprentice Nominees

Matthew Coverdale CW Electrical
Stephen McQuinn TS McQuinn & Sons Plumbing
Tom Rose Leigh Walsh Plumbing
Kelsey Pekin Natalie Pekin Hairdressing
Natalie Hunt Natalie Pekin Hairdressing
Ashley Millard Gary Evans Feed Systems
Coralie Burkitt Cobden Motel & Service Station